• PolyU InnoHub

    Dedicated Space to drive Regional Collaborations and Partnership

    Where innovation happens

    More than a space....a community

  • Our Work & Offers

    Entrepreneurship Funding & Practice




    Community Partnership


    & Events

  • Facts & Statistics

    (up to 30 June 2017)


    Start-ups Supported


    Entrepreneurs Nurtured


    Training Hours Offered


    Sustainable Rate

    > HK$180M

    Follow-on Funding / Investment

  • Contact Us

    Got questions? Drop us a line!

  • Personal information collection statement:

    The information collected will be used for the purpose of processing your enquiry and for marketing purposes. Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide personal data in those fields marked with asterisks. In the event that you do not provide such personal data, we may not be able to handle your enquiry. Voluntary data collected in those fields without asterisks including but not limited to job title, phone number, mobile number and mailing address will be used for dispatching information about marketing events and activities of the Institute for Entrepreneurship to you. We cannot use your personal data for marketing purposes unless we have received your indication of no objection. The information collected in this form may be shared with other internal departments/offices of The Hong Kong Polytechnic University. You have the right to request access to and correction of information about you that is held by us. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, please contact us at pdadmin@polyu.edu.hk.


  • Privacy Statement

    The University pledges to meet fully internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, the University will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality. For details, please refer to the University Personal Data Statement.


    If you have any enquiries about our Privacy Policy and Practices, please send them to the PolyU webmaster at e-mail address: ife.entdev@polyu.edu.hk.


    Some of the contents of PolyU website are protected by copyright and you may infringe it if you reproduce, publish, distribute or exploit such information in whole or in part in any form without prior consent of the University.


    If you have any reason to believe that the PolyU website contains materials infringing your copyright, please notify us. We will investigate the matter immediately and take remedial action, if necessary.


    E-mail address: innohub@polyu.edu.hk

    All Posts